Football Queensland has today confirmed the details of the first Preliminary Rounds draw for the 2022 FFA Cup competition.
111 Queensland teams will participate in the draw, with regional and South East Queensland Round 2 and 3 fixtures to be confirmed on Monday, 31 January.
A total of 137 teams from across Queensland, from community clubs to the National Premier Leagues (NPL) Queensland have entered the 2022 FFA Cup competition.
View the full list of ball allocations for the upcoming FFA Cup Preliminary Rounds draw below.
Round 2 – SEQ Teams – Ball Numbers
Ball | Club | Region |
1 | AC Carina FC | Brisbane |
2 | Acacia Ridge | Brisbane |
3 | Annerley FC | Brisbane |
4 | Australian Catholic University QLD | Brisbane |
5 | Bardon Latrobe | Brisbane |
6 | Bayside United | Brisbane |
7 | Bethania Rams FC | Brisbane |
8 | Bilambil Terranora FC | South Coast |
9 | Bribie Island Tigers | Brisbane |
10 | Brighton Bulldogs FC | Brisbane |
11 | Brisbane Knights FC | Brisbane |
12 | Broadbeach United | South Coast |
13 | Burleigh Heads SC | South Coast |
14 | Centenary Stormers FC | Brisbane |
15 | Clairvaux | Brisbane |
16 | Coolum FC | Sunshine Coast |
17 | Deception Bay FC | Brisbane |
18 | Gatton Redbacks FC | Darling Downs |
19 | Gympie United FC | Sunshine Coast |
20 | Highfields FC | Darling Downs |
21 | Ipswich City Bulls | Brisbane |
22 | Jimboomba United | Brisbane |
23 | Kangaroo Point Rovers | Brisbane |
24 | Kawana FC | Sunshine Coast |
25 | Kingscliff District FC | South Coast |
26 | Legends Football | South Coast |
27 | Logan Metro FC | Brisbane |
28 | Logan Roos | Brisbane |
29 | Logan Village Falcons | Brisbane |
30 | Maroochydore FC | Sunshine Coast |
31 | Moggill FC | Brisbane |
32 | Mooroondu FC | Brisbane |
33 | Mt Gravatt Hawks | Brisbane |
34 | Musgrave FC | South Coast |
35 | Nambour-Yandina United | Sunshine Coast |
36 | Narangba Eagles FC | Brisbane |
Ball | Club | Region |
37 | Nerang SC | South Coast |
38 | New Farm United | Brisbane |
39 | Newmarket FC | Brisbane |
40 | Noosa Lions FC | Sunshine Coast |
41 | North Brisbane FC | Brisbane |
42 | North Pine | Brisbane |
43 | Old Bridge FC | Brisbane |
44 | Ormeau FC | South Coast |
45 | Oxley United FC | Brisbane |
46 | Pacific Pines | South Coast |
47 | Park Ridge Panthers FC | Brisbane |
48 | Pine Hills FC | Brisbane |
49 | Pine Rivers Athletic FC | Brisbane |
50 | Redcliffe Dolphins | Brisbane |
51 | Ridge Hills United FC | Brisbane |
52 | Ripley Valley FC | Brisbane |
53 | Robina City SC | South Coast |
54 | Rockville Rovers FC | Darling Downs |
55 | Runaway Bay SC | South Coast |
56 | Slacks Creek FC | Brisbane |
57 | Southport SC | South Coast |
58 | Springfield United | Brisbane |
59 | St. Alban’s FC | Darling Downs |
60 | St. George Willawong FC | Brisbane |
61 | Tallebudgera Valley FC | South Coast |
62 | Tarragindi Tigers FC | Brisbane |
63 | Teviot Downs | Brisbane |
64 | The Gap FC | Brisbane |
65 | The Lakes FC | Brisbane |
66 | Toowong FC | Brisbane |
67 | UQFC | Brisbane |
68 | West Wanderers FC | Darling Downs |
69 | Western Spirit FC | Brisbane |
70 | Westside Grovely FC | Brisbane |
71 | Willowburn FC | Brisbane |
72 | Woombye Snakes FC | Sunshine Coast |
73 | Yeronga FC | Brisbane |
Round 3 – SEQ Teams – Ball Numbers
Ball | Fixture # / Club |
1 | BYE #1 |
2 | BYE #2 |
3 | BYE #3 |
4 | BYE #4 |
5 | BYE #5 |
6 | BYE #6 |
7 | BYE #7 |
8 | BYE #8 |
9 | BYE #9 |
10 | BYE #10 |
11 | BYE #11 |
12 | Fixture #1 |
13 | Fixture #2 |
14 | Fixture #3 |
15 | Fixture #4 |
16 | Fixture #5 |
17 | Fixture #6 |
18 | Fixture #7 |
19 | Fixture #8 |
20 | Fixture #9 |
21 | Fixture #10 |
22 | Fixture #11 |
23 | Fixture #12 |
24 | Fixture #13 |
25 | Fixture #14 |
26 | Fixture #15 |
27 | Fixture #16 |
Ball | Fixture # / Club |
28 | Fixture #17 |
29 | Fixture #18 |
30 | Fixture #19 |
31 | Fixture #20 |
32 | Fixture #21 |
33 | Fixture #22 |
34 | Fixture #23 |
35 | Fixture #24 |
36 | Fixture #25 |
37 | Fixture #26 |
38 | Fixture #27 |
39 | Fixture #28 |
40 | Fixture #29 |
41 | Fixture #30 |
42 | Fixture #31 |
43 | Albany Creek Excelsior (FQPL 2) |
44 | Coomera FC (FQPL 2) |
45 | Grange Thistle (FQPL 2) |
46 | Holland Park Hawks (FQPL 2) |
47 | Magic United (FQPL 2) |
48 | North Star (FQPL 2) |
49 | Samford Rangers (FQPL 2) |
50 | Souths United (FQPL 2) |
51 | Surfers Paradise Apollo (FQPL 2) |
52 | Taringa Rovers (FQPL 2) |
53 | Virginia United (FQPL 2) |
54 | Wynnum Wolves FC (FQPL 2) |
Round 2 – Regional Teams – Ball Numbers
Wide Bay
Ball | Club |
1 | Across The Waves FC |
2 | Doon Villa |
3 | Fraser Flames FC |
4 | Kawungan Sandy Straits Jets FC |
5 | United Park Eagles |
Central
Ball | Club |
6 | Bluebirds United FC |
7 | Capricorn Coast FC |
8 | Central FC Gladstone |
9 | Frenchville FC |
10 | Nerimbera FC |
Round 3 – Regional Teams – Ball Numbers
Wide Bay
Ball | Fixture # |
11 | BYE #1 |
12 | BYE #2 |
13 | BYE #3 |
14 | Fixture #1 |
Central
Ball | Fixture # |
15 | BYE #1 |
16 | BYE #2 |
17 | BYE #3 |
18 | Fixture #1 |
North Queensland
Ball | Club |
19 | Brothers Townsville FC |
20 | Burdekin FC |
21 | Estates FC |
22 | MA Olympic FC |
23 | Rebels FC |
24 | Riverway JCU FC |
25 | Townsville Warriors FC |
Far North Queensland
Ball | Club |
26 | Atherton FC / Douglas United FC |
27 | Edge Hill United FC |
28 | Innisfail United FC |
29 | Leichhardt FC |
30 | Marlin Coast Rangers FC |
31 | Southside Comets FC |
32 | Stratford Dolphins FC |
33 | Mareeba United FC |