The 2023 Australia Cup Preliminary Rounds fixtures have been determined for South East Queensland (SEQ) Rounds 2 and 3 and regional rounds 1-4 with one round in the Northern region.
105 teams were included in the Preliminary Rounds draw, with 12 FQPL 2 teams included into SEQ Round 3.
Games are set to begin across the state from Saturday, 11 February.
Following Clairvaux FC’s withdrawal, Bilambil Terranova FC will take their place in the tournament.
View the full list of fixtures for SEQ and regional teams below.
SEQ Round 2 Draw
The 38 teams below have drawn a bye for the first round.
* Bilambil Terranora replaces the spot formally held by Clairvaux FC.
Legends FC | Pine Rivers Athletic | FC Old Bridge | Robina City |
Narangba Eagles | Logan Roos | Runaway Bay | UQFC |
Centenary Stormers | ACU | North Brisbane | Nerang FC |
Newmarket | Deception Bay | Highfields FC | Beerwah Glasshouse |
Redcliffe Dolphins | Westside Grovely | Caloundra | Nambour Yandina |
St Albans FC | AC Carina | Ripley Valley | Bardon Latrobe |
Ridge Hills | Annerley FC | Acacia Ridge | Murwillumbah FC |
Coomera Colts | Virginia United | North Pine | Park Ridge |
Burleigh Bulldogs | Bilambil Terranora* | Moggill FC | |
Kangaroo Point Rovers | Bethania Rams | Willowburn |
HOME | AWAY | ||
39 | Ipswich City Bulls | vs. | Jimboomba United |
40 | Brighton Bulldogs | vs. | Logan Metro |
41 | Mt Gravatt Hawks | vs. | Pacific Pines |
42 | New Farm United | vs. | Bayside United |
43 | Noosa Lions | vs. | Tarragindi Tigers |
44 | Tweed United | vs. | The Gap FC |
45 | Oxley United | vs. | Yeronga Eagles FC |
46 | Slacks Creek | vs. | Ormeau |
47 | Logan Village | vs. | Pimpama |
48 | Brisbane Knights | vs. | Rockville Rovers |
49 | Bribie Island | vs. | Kawana |
50 | West Wanderers | vs. | Mooroondu |
51 | Pine Hills | vs. | Western Spirit |
52 | Springfield United | vs. | Kingscliff Wolves |
53 | Woombye Snakes | vs. | Southport |
54 | Musgrave Mustangs | vs. | Gatton Redbacks |
SEQ Round 3 Draw
HOME | AWAY | ||
55 | Willowburn | vs. | Robina City |
56 | Oxley United / Yeronga Eagles FC | vs. | ACU |
57 | Holland Park Hawks | vs. | Pine Rivers Athletic |
58 | Legends FC | vs. | Magic United |
59 | North Star | vs. | Virginia United |
60 | Narangba Eagles | vs. | Bardon Latrobe |
61 | Moggill FC | vs. | Caloundra |
62 | Musgrave Mustangs / Gatton Redbacks | vs. | Beerwah Glasshouse |
63 | Noosa Lions / Tarragindi Tigers | vs. | Broadbeach United |
64 | Logan Village / Pimpama | vs. | Newmarket |
65 | Samford Rangers | vs. | Redcliffe Dolphins |
66 | West Wanderers / Mooroondu | vs. | Park Ridge |
67 | Springfield United / Kingscliff Wolves | vs. | North Brisbane |
68 | St George Willawong | vs. | Pine Hills / Western Spirit |
69 | New Farm United / Bayside United | vs. | Annerley FC |
70 | Maroochydore FC | vs. | Slacks Creek / Ormeau |
71 | Runaway Bay | vs. | Westside Grovely |
72 | North Pine | vs. | Acacia Ridge |
73 | UQFC | vs. | Centenary Stormers |
74 | Kangaroo Point Rovers | vs. | Ipswich Knights |
75 | Ripley Valley | vs. | Highfields FC |
76 | North Lakes United | vs. | Burleigh Bulldogs |
77 | Logan Roos | vs. | Brisbane Knights / Rockville Rovers |
78 | Grange Thistle FC | vs. | Taringa Rovers |
79 | Bilambil Terranora* | vs. | Tweed United / The Gap FC |
80 | Ridge Hills | vs. | Nambour Yandina |
81 | Deception Bay | vs. | Coomera Colts |
82 | Ipswich City Bulls / Jimboomba United | vs. | FC Old Bridge |
83 | Bethania Rams | vs. | Souths United |
84 | Woombye Snakes / Southport | vs. | Mt Gravatt Hawks / Pacific Pines |
85 | Bribie Island / Kawana | vs. | AC Carina |
86 | St Albans FC | vs. | Murwillumbah FC |
87 | Brighton Bulldogs / Logan Metro | vs. | Nerang FC |
Regional Draw – Preliminary Round
Northern
HOME | AWAY | ||
1 | Brothers Townsville | – | Bye |
2 | Saints Eagles Souths | – | Bye |
3 | Riverway JCU | – | Bye |
4 | Estates FC | – | Bye |
5 | MA Olympic | – | Bye |
6 | Townsville Warriors | – | Bye |
7 | Rebels FC | – | Bye |
8 | Ingham FC | vs. | Burdekin FC |
Regional Draw – Round 1
Central Coast
HOME | AWAY | ||
9 | Bluebirds FC | – | Bye |
10 | Capricorn Coast | – | Bye |
11 | Central FC | – | Bye |
12 | Frenchville | vs. | Southside |
Northern
HOME | AWAY | ||
13 | Rebels FC | vs. | Estates FC |
14 | MA Olympic | vs. | Riverway JCU |
15 | Townsville Warriors | vs. | Brothers Townsville |
16 | Ingham/Burdekin | vs. | Saints Eagles Souths |
Regional Draw – Round 2
Wide Bay
HOME | AWAY | ||
17 | Doon Villa | – | Bye |
18 | Across the Waves | vs. | Fraser Flames |
Central Coast
HOME | AWAY | ||
19 | Capricorn Coast | vs. | Frenchville / Southside |
20 | Bluebirds FC | vs. | Central FC |
Whitsunday Coast
HOME | AWAY | ||
21 | Whitsunday United | – | Bye |
22 | Mackay Lions | – | Bye |
23 | Mackay Rangers | vs. | Mackay Wanderers |
24 | Magpies FC | vs. | Dolphins FC |
Northern
HOME | AWAY | ||
25 | Rebels FC / Estates FC | vs. | MA Olympic / Riverway JCU |
26 | Ingham/Burdekin / Saints Eagles Souths | vs. | Townsville Warriors / Brothers Townsville |
Mt Isa
HOME | AWAY | ||
27 | Parkside | vs. | Atlas |
28 | Isaroos | vs. | Sandfire Bulls |
Far North & Gulf
HOME | AWAY | ||
29 | Southside Comets | vs. | Atherton |
30 | Edge Hill United | vs. | Marlin Coast Rangers |
31 | Stratford Dolphins | vs. | Mareeba United |
32 | Leichhardt FC | vs. | Innisfail FC |
Regional Draw – Round 3
Wide Bay
HOME | AWAY | ||
33 | Doon Villa | vs. | Across the Waves vs Fraser Flames |
Central Coast
HOME | AWAY | ||
34 | Bluebirds FC vs Central FC | vs. | Capricorn Coast vs Frenchville / Southside |
Whitsunday Coast
HOME | AWAY | ||
35 | Magpies FC / Dolphins FC | vs. | Whitsunday United |
36 | Mackay Lions | vs. | Mackay Rangers / Mackay Wanderers |
Northern
HOME | AWAY | ||
37 | Rebels FC / Estates FC vs MA Olympic / Riverway JCU | vs. | Ingham/Burdekin / Saints Eagles Souths vs Townsville Warriors / Brothers Townsville |
Mt Isa
HOME | AWAY | ||
38 | Isaroos vs Sandfire Bulls | vs. | Parkside vs Atlas |
Far North & Gulf
HOME | AWAY | ||
39 | Stratford Dolphins / Mareeba United | vs. | Southside Comets / Atherton |
40 | Leichhardt FC / Innisfail FC | vs. | Edge Hill United / Marlin Coast Rangers |
Regional Draw – Round 4
Wide Bay & Central Coast Zone Merge
HOME | AWAY | ||
41 | Wide Bay | vs. | Central Coast |
Whitsunday Coast
HOME | AWAY | ||
42 | Magpies FC / Dolphins FC vs Whitsunday United | vs. | Mackay Lions vs Mackay Rangers / Mackay Wanderers |
Mt Isa & Northern Zone Merge
HOME | AWAY | ||
43 | Mt Isa | vs. | North |
Far North & Gulf
HOME | AWAY | ||
44 | Leichhardt FC / Innisfail FC vs Edge Hill United / Marlin Coast Rangers | vs. | Stratford Dolphins / Mareeba United vs Southside Comets / Atherton |